SURDOC Trophy 2026

The SURDOC Trophy for teams was held on 7th October 2026. Congratulations to Roehampton Diamonds (Malcolm Bricknell & Peter Hardyment / Ralph Evers & Danny Gesua) winners of the 2026 SURDOC.

We are sorry for the problems experienced on the night but, to the best of our knowledge, the results below reflect the bridge played. Nevertheless, teams should check details and any further errors will be addressed. See below for the RealBridge links.

TeamR1R2R3R4R5VPs
Roehampton Diamonds101418161270
Civil Service18152151262
Stock Exchange919175858
Canary Wharf106361742
Buttons A211414839
London Underground11564329

VP scores link to match details (BBO Vugraph display); hover over team name for players' names.

The event was not an all-play-all as such because there were two rematches. Also, the VP scale used for Round 1 was incorrect for a 5-board match and the RB conversion and carry forward was wrong. Not only do the team names not match those of entered but are not consistently attached to the rosters in the RB data. When viewing the RB data, it is easier to enter via a pair and then find the team they represent; good luck.

RealBridge results: Round 1 and Rounds 2-5.